Stand 04.05.2024
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 123
Seated Woman in Chemise, 1965
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, initialed in black ink
70,8 x 56,2 cm (27,9 x 22,1 in)
Lot 123
Seated Woman in Chemise, 1965
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
dated and annotated 'T.P. I' (a trial proof, aside from the edition of 100)
2 weitere Werke von Richard Diebenkorn
4 Tage | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
122
Folsom Street Variations II (Gray)
, 1986
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 4.600 - 6.500
18 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
126
#13 (The Artist's Daughter, Gretchen)
, 1965
Drypoint on white wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
Richard Diebenkorn
Bay Area Figuration / Bay Area Figurative Mov
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt